skip navigation

LBYC Club News

Look who's right there with all the champions! Our own Christy Will who competed recently in Atlanta at the 2021 Masters MC Nationals. Also competing were Al Haeger and Chris Kubicek. 


LBYC Elects 2021-22 Board of Directors

It is with much thanks the Lake Beulah Yacht Club recognizes the efforts of Michael Greeson and Marie LeRoy for their service. Mike had the leadership skills to bring the club through one of its toughest challenges, Covid. We thank him wholeheartedly for a most difficult year but recognize the detail, dedication and just plain hard work during his four years on the Board. Marie LeRoy brings an equally devoted work ethic to LBYC.  She has given this club the example of volunteerism at its finest. 


Welcome to new Board members:
Greg Thomas who returns for a second term as House and Grounds
Tim Lange who steps into the LBYC ladder position as Rear Commodore
Andrea Lee who will take the position of Secretary


Thank you from Roble Shea



B-12 Kent Haeger, Michael Greeson, and Hailey Greeson win C Scow Inlands


Social Events

See top of page for Trophy dinner info & registration


Sailing News

LBYC Sailing Results 2021

Look at bottom of screen for the individual series' scores 

C Fleet
MC Fleet
X Fleet
Opti Fleet
Opti Green
Laser Fleet                           
                                                              


2021 C REGATTA RESULTS

ILYA Championship
1) Kent Haeger/Mike Greeson/Hailey Greeson

3) Will Haeger/Brad Roble/Steph Roble
5) Michael Barr/Nora Kiernan/Haley Thomas
12) Frank Davenport/Cullen Barr
21) Patrick Schmidt/Adam McAvoy/Kate Thickens
22) Brian Brickler/Kevin Brickler
23) Randy Schmidt/Annie Cate Schmidt/Anneliese LeRoy
24) Kate Klement/Robert Klement/Neal Klement
26) Anne Muller/Joe Skotarzak
35) Mary Berg/Anne Berg
41) Martin Barr/Brigit Barr

WYA
2) Kent Haeger/Mike Greeson
3) Will Haeger/Brad Roble
4) Annie Haeger/Luke Ramsay
5) Frank Davenport/Jaymie Youngquist
11) Michael Barr/Nora Kiernan
16) Brian Brickler/Kevin Brickler
21) Scott Sullivan/Bill Huerth
22) Augie Jarecki/Ron Jarecki
29) Martin Barr/Brigit Barr
33) Charlie Kutsch/Jim Kutsch
34) Joe Byrnes/Tim Lange
35) Kate Klement/Robert Klement
37) Patrick Schmidt/Tye Rubin
42) Mary Berg/Carolin Skotarzak
47) Andrew Bohl/Kelsy Cole
51) Anne Mueller/Joe Skotarzak
54) Andrea Sullivan/Charles Bocklet

C Nationals
4) Will Haeger/Brad Roble

MIR 
1) Kent Haeger/ Mike Greeson
2) Augie Jarecki/Ron Jarecki
3) Brian Brickler/Kevin Brickler
4) Andrew Bohl/Kelsy Cole
6) Michael Barr/Nora Kiernan
10) Frank Davenport/Ben Porter
11) Charlie Kutschenreuter/Jim Kutschenreuter
13) Caroline Skotarzak/Mary Berg

Springfield  Spring
2) Frank Davenport
3) Brian/Kevin Brickler

Icebreaker (Cedar, IN) 
1) Michael Barr/Cullen Barr
3) Frank Davenport/ Jr. Impens
10) Andrew Bohl/Brad Roble/Vicki Bohl
12) Kate Klement/Will Haeger/Neal Klement

Cedar, WI Spring
1)  Kent Haeger/Mike Greeson
14) Michael Barr/Haley Thomas
17) Andrew Bohl/Ben Porter/Kelsy Cole

LaBelle Tuneup  
1) Michael Barr/ Haley Thomas
4) Brian/Kevin Brickler
9) Andrew Bohl/Kelsy Cole
13) Frank Davenport

2021 MC REGATTA RESULTS

Dorn Memorial
full results

ILYA Championship
7) Chris Kubicek
21) Augie Jarecki - Top Youth
27) Al Haeger - Top Mega-Master
37) David Ward

ILYA Invitational
2) David Porter

Wisconsin MC Champs
3) Chris Kubicek
16) Vicki Clayton
17) David Porter
18) Al Haeger

Cedar, WI Spring Regatta  
9)  David Porter

2021 X REGATTA RESULTS

Blue Chip
5) Elise Brandt/Molly Pluess
8) Caroline LeRoy/Colin Connor
13) Brian Zettlemoyer/Matthew Ward
17) Izzy Rietz/Hailey Greeson
21) Alex Mueller/Mason Keane
24) Christian Connor/Camryn Neudorff

ILYA - Senior Fleet 
4) Brian Zettlemoyer/Matthew Ward
11) Caroline LeRoy/Colin Connor
20) Izzy Rietz/Hailey Greeson
35) Callie Smith/George Lillwitz

ILYA - Junior Fleet
7) Alex Mueller/Mason Keane
8) Elise Brandt/Molly Pluess
15) Chandler Jarecki/Adele Brickler
16) Mia Brandt/Avery Keane
25) Christian Connor/Camryn Neudorff
36) Macy Neudorff/Morgan Seaverson

WYA
5) Caroline LeRoy/Colin Connor
7) Brian Zettlemoyer/Matthew Ward
10) Elise Brandt/Molly Pluess
12) Izzy Rietz/Hailey Greeson
18) Chandler Jarecki/Adele Brickler
23) Christian Connor/Cameron Neudorff
24) Alex Mueller/Mason Keane
26) Macy Neudorff/Morgan Seaverson
37) Callie Smith/George Lillwitz
40) Mia Brandt/Avery Keane

X-treme
13) Brian Zettlemoyer/Matthew Ward
18) Elise Brandt/Molly Pluess
21) Alex Mueller/Mason Keane
22) Caroline LeRoy/Colin Connor
31) Macy Nuedorff/Morgan Seaverson
34) Callie Smith/George Lillwitz
36) Chandler Jarecki/Adele Brickler
43) Izzy Rietz/Hailey Greeson

GLSS
3) Brian Zettlemoyer/Matthew Ward
7) Christian Connor/Camryn Neudorff
19) Caroline LeRoy/Colin Connor
26) Elise Brandt/Molly Pluess
29) Alex Mueller/Mason Keene
48) Chandler Jarecki/Adele Brickler
49) Macy Neudorff/Morgan Seaverson
51) Izzy Rietz/Hailey Greeson
52) Callie Smith/George Lillwitz
66) Mia Brandt/Avery Keane

Quad
5) Caroline LeRoy/Colin Connor
6) Elise Brandt/Molly Pluess
7) Brian Zettlemoyer/Matthew Ward
9) Alex Mueller/Mason Keane
15) Chandler Jarecki/Adele Brickler
16) Christian Connor/Camryn Neudorff
18) Callie Smith/George Lillwitz
19) Izzy Rietz/Hailey Greeson
29) Mia Brandt/Avery Keane
31) Macy Neudorff/Lane Dresden

TRAP - Senior Fleet
9) Izzy Rietz/Hailey Greeson
14) Caroline LeRoy/Colin Connor
19) Callie Smith/George Lillwitz

TRAP - Junior Fleet
1) Alex Muller/Mason Keane
7) Elise Brandt/Molly Pluess
13) Chandler Jarecki/Adele Brickler
14) Christian Connor/Camryn Neudorff
23) Macy Neudorff/ Morgan Seaverson
31) Mia Brandt/Avery Keane

2021 OPTI REGATTA RESULTS

RWB Chip
4) Mason Keane
10) Mia Brandt
14) Izzy Rietz
15) Alex Mueller
18) Hailey Greeson
20) Adele Brickler
22) Christian Connor
24) Avery Keane
26) Brianna Byrnes
28) Camryn Neudorff

ILYA Championship - RWB
3) Mia Brandt
4) Izzy Rietz
8) Alex Mueller
9) Mason Keane
10) Christian Connor
19) Adele Brickler
24) Hailey Greeson
28) Camryn Neudorff
29) Avery Keane
32) Brianna Byrnes
45) Madalyne Stamm
49) Audrey Seaverson
51) Matthew Ward

ILYA Championship - Green
3) Luca Muller
5) Luke Nowak
6) George Lillwitz
7) Crosby Brickler
8) Ben Seaverson
10) Riley Greeson
11) Natalie Angelo
12) Kyle Connor
13) Morgan Seaverson
16) Elisabeth Laabs
18) Isabella Cychosz
22) Amelia Cychosz
26) Ella Muller
27) Jett Neudorff

No Tears - Senior Fleet
1) Luke Nowak
6) George Lillwitz
11) Luca Muller
18) Morgan Seaverson

No Tears - Junior Fleet
1) Crosby Brickler
2) Ben Seaverson
3) Kyle Connor
5) Riley Greeson
6) Isabella Cychosz
8) Amelia Cychosz
12) Ella Muller

GLSS - Green Fleet
6) Crosby Brickler
7) Ben Seaverson
8) George Lillwitz
13) Morgan Seaverson
14) Kyle Connor
15) Natalie Angelo
18) Riley Greeson
24) Amelia Cychosz
28) Isabella Cychosz

GLSS - RWB Fleet
7) Izzy Rietz
8) Christian Connor
9) Alex Mueller
10) Mason Keane (1st White fleet)
12) Mia Brandt
15) Hailey Greeson
16) Avery Keane
27) Brianna Byrnes
28) Adele Brickler
37) Camryn Neudorff
43) Audrey Seaverson
47) Madalyne Stamm

TRAC - Green Fleet
1) Crosby Brickler
6) Luca Muller
9) Kyle Connor
17) Riley Greeson
22) Luke Nowak
28) Isabella Cychosz
29) Amelia Cychosz
30) Ella Muller

LBSS Opti Regatta - Green Fleet
3) Morgan Seaverson
7) Natalie Angelo
8) Ben Seaverson
9) Luca Muller
11) Arlan Kehl
13) Riley Greeson
24) Ella Muller
29) Amelia Cychosz
35) Isabella Cychosz 

LBSS Opti Regatta - RWB Fleet
11) Mason Keane
13) Avery Keane
20) Hailey Greeson
24) Mia Brandt
28) Breanna Byrnes
37) Cadence Kehl
40) Matthew Ward
45) Audrey Seaverson
46) Madalyne Stamm

LBYC 2020 Champions

Alex Mueller, 2020 Opti Champ
 

Brian Zettlemoyer and Matthew Ward, 2020 X Champs

Will Haeger and Brad Roble,  2020 C Champs photo by Rob deTarnowsky

John Porter,  2020 MC Champ

CONTACT LBYC

CONTACT LBYC

Lake Beulah Yacht Club

Phone: 262-642-4468 seasonal

LAKE BEULAH YACHT CLUB BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Commodore -Randy Schmidt
Vice Commodore - Vicki Clayton
Rear Commodore - Tim Lange
Past Commodore - Kevin Brickler
Secretary - Andrea Lee
Treasurer - Candace Porter
House and Grounds - Greg Thomas
Social - Lisa Whittet
Yachtsman at Large - Jay Hiller


Lake Beulah Yacht Club Sponsors

Interested in becoming a sponsor of Lake Beulah Yacht Club? Contact 
Candace Porter

262.363.4114

 

453 River Crest St. - Mukwonago

 

Saturday Appointments Available